Sunday, April 25, 2010

Its one thing...


Its one thing to be strong and another to be prepared for the worst.
I am prepared!


really?


Oh gosh..

Its either I am insomniac or I jst hv things on my mind. :(

.

I can't sleep!

*sobs*

No no.. I'm gonna go pray and sleep.

Shoo thoughts! Shoo!

Too much of u is never enough.


我只想你一个.

People don't believe in miracles. But u prove them all wrong. U are my miracle.

Saturday, April 24, 2010

Baking Cookies!



I love the effects of flash and the reflection of the cookies in the jar! *love*


The pics above shows u that I was baking cookies!

Yes cookies that happened to hv brownies texture. :S

Oh well it has 4 kinds of chocolate in it.

*Bittersweet

*Milk

*White

*Dark

I don't knw what diff does it make but it did turn out well.

*hopes* D:

Looks yummy?

I'm probably gonna start selling again!

*Woots*

I'm gonna be rich! RICH!

*evil laughs*

Tuesday, July 28, 2009

♥ ♥ ♥

Love Me Hate Me
Just love me.. It's so much easier tt way.. X)
There wouldn't be any picture posted as I am too LAZY as Cheryl had said..
So here I am once again..
Blogging a post about nothing..
Let me update u bout what's been going on lately aite..
:)
I have been pretty caught up with stuff.
Been going out quite alot..
Phone died for the 3rd time so it's not currently with Sony..
-.-
Don't ever buy Sony Erricson phone.. Seriously..
Hey hey hey! Pray for me ppl..
*prays for God's grace to excel in my upcoming exams*
June.. We have to meet up okay! :D
The first time we met was so unofficial..
:( We couldn't even recognise each other.. Haha
We have so much to talk about!
And to all my fellow readers.. I won't be updating my blog anytime soon okay..
I AM LAzY! X)
:D miss me dear readers..
I am gonna resign from blogging.
for the mean time

Cheryl was here (:


from left nicole > CHERYL ! :D
Cheryl is in the house !
As you know , Nicole is like so lazy to update her freaking crazy blog !
So , im one of her awesome friend decided to help her update it .
Give me a clap ? or maybe a kiss ? :O

Today ah , she stay back right .! you know what did she do ? she jump like a monkey !
Jangan tipu tipu ahh Nicole .
Ohhh ! nicole said , in this 5 minutes time ! if she didn't update her blog ,she will bank in Rm1000 to every one's account ! AND RM 2000 to those who leave a tag there saying cheryl is awesome . (:

Nicole just cant resists me ! haiz .. relax k Nicole ? :D
it's so fun ! spamming her blog ! This is the best thing ever ever ever ! Don't be jealous .

oh ya ! u know what ahhhhh you know what ahhhh ! i'm giving away Nicole's t-shirt . You can take it from her wardrobe ! Including her undies and bra ! oh ya she does have this bra state there ! I HEART CHERYL ! omg ? ppl is soooo crazy about me .
Faint . Nicole , you just melted my heartt awwwwwwwwww. i love you .

okay la till here . tomorrow , im gonna get screw !
Nicole says she love encik rozali ! OMG OMG OMG !
safe me PEOPLE ! save the world =(

Tuesday, June 30, 2009

BORED

It says I'm WILD. :O
*sunnies!*
Boredom Mayhem!


Peek-a-boo..
randomness..
...



Lots more. But too lazy! :X

Let the pics do the talking.

XXX

nic

Saturday, June 20, 2009

Happy Father's Day Dad






So what if I look weird in those pictures.. :P
I love them! Beat that..
Okay..
So lets seee....
Happy Father's Day dad..
I may not be celebrating it with u but it doesn't mean I stopped loving u..
=)
We have had out differences but hey.. We're family..
I love u Dad..

I'm sorry that I haven't been there with u throughout the years..
I'm sorry that u couldn't see me growing up..
I'm sorry I don't spend enough time with u..
I'm sorry that I don't see u often..
I'm sorry for not loving u the way I should..
I'm sorry for being a tough kid growing up..
But no matter what, U will always have a place in my heart.
Through it all, u are still my father.
And u may not be perfect, but do knw, no one is.
I haven't been that perfect daughter either.
But it makes u who u are and I love u.
HAPPY FATHER'S DAY DAD!

Love lessons From Dads..

I read some interesting stuff online..
Jst thought of sharing.. ;)

All out for the babes.
Date up
“My dad taught me that I should date a man with an education and one who has more experience than I have—someone who has seen the world and has already dated plenty of women. The reason? That way, when he finds you, he’ll know he’s got a good catch!
Have escape money
“My dad tells me to make sure that I always have money in my pocket when I’m going on a date. He’s old-school and believes in a woman being treated like a queen and expects nothing short of that for his daughters. But for those times when you can’t stand to stay out with a dud any longer, he says you have to be able to pay for your meal — and a cab ride if you need it — so you can escape.”
Wait for Mr. Amazing
“Never ever settle—ever. My dad insisted that it’s better to wait around for something great than to waste your time with cheap crap!”
Beware the b-word
“My father was very adamant about me never being with a guy who didn’t respect women. (I wasn’t even allowed to watch Married With Children growing up, because of the way men on the show treat women.) He also can’t stand the word b*tch, since it’s degrading. This has opened up my eyes to the kind of guys who use the term: Even when guys use it jokingly, it shows a lack of respect, and I now avoid these men.”
(I totally agree on this.. Gonna take this advice to heart.. Haha)
Give him a break
“My dad — a theologian and older parent — taught me that if a guy is brave enough to ask you out, and he doesn’t seem like a total con, he deserves one date, even if it’s just coffee and a walk around the block.”
(Hahaha.. Shld I take this to heart? *considering*)
Follow the golden rule
“My dad told me to never be too available; instead, make him work to get someone as great as me.”
(So true.. *took it to heart*)
Hahaha.. Okay.. So Now.. As For the BOYS!
Tell it like it is
“When I was 16, I was all upset because I wanted to break up with my girlfriend, but was wracked with guilt over it. My father told me, ‘You’re not doing her any favors by pretending everything is OK. The nicest thing you can ever do is be honest with someone.’ I’ve followed that advice since then and am really grateful for it.”
See with your heart
“My dad quotes Confucius to me! He told me, ‘Beauty comes out of lovers’ views,’ which I take to mean that when you see the love of your life, all you ever see is beauty, always.”

(It is true.)
Be a kiss-up
“When I was in high school, my dad told me to bring flowers to my date’s mother when I was picking a girl up for the first time. It’s a little cheesy, but it worked. I still bring a little something the first time I visit a girl’s parents’ home.”
(I don't knw bout ur mom, but I think she doesn't expect this out of my future boyfriend..)
OKAY.. As for my mom.. *yes my mom* My dad nvr talks bout dating besides asking me who's my new man.. *laughters*
Well She told me..
  • Never trust a man till he truly earns it.
  • When he gives u the cold shoulder, he's jst plain uninterested.
  • If a man does not offer to pay for ur meal or movie, it jst shows that he'll take u for granted in the future.. (hmmm)
  • Never ever speak of commitment. (laughs)
  • When he's at fault, let him be the one to come and apologise. Don't be stupid and say sorry first. (exact words)
  • Never let him touch u in unappropriate places. :O
  • Make him miss u. Don't always entertain him.

Hahaha okay.. Yes all these are frm my mom and there are so much more.. :P

(secret la tu)

Thursday, June 18, 2009

[I♥U]




Guess WHAT!? :D

Nicole jst got accepted into BMA!
(Broadwalk Modeling Ac..)


Today in school,
Vicky missed called me twice..

And then all of a sudden...
A random number called..
So I thought someone was jst up to mischieve..
Didn't bother twice but then finally picked up the third time..

Guess wat..
It was a lady named Terry...
She called to inform me tt I was getting the slot and tt I m asked to go for the interview..
:D I am so effing nervous!

It will be held in PJ Hilton..
The great thing bout it all is tt my mom supports me..

So hopefully things turn out well..

Wish me luck! ;)
[now and forever]
[always]
[♥]

Saturday, June 6, 2009

You Belong With Me lyrics

You're on the phone with your girlfriend, she's upset
She's going off about something that you said'
Cause she doesn't get your humor like I do

I'm in the room, it's a typical Tuesday night
I'm listening to the kind of music she doesn't like
And she'll never know your story like I do

But she wears short skirts, I wear T-shirts
She's Cheer Captain and I'm on the bleachers
Dreaming about the day when you wake up and find
That what you're looking for has been here the whole time

If you could see that I'm the one who understands you
Been here all along, so why can't you see?
You, you belong with me, you belong with me

Walking the streets with you and your worn-out jeans
I can't help thinking this is how it ought to be
Laughing on a park bench, thinking to myself
Hey, isn't this easy?

And you've got a smile that could light up this whole town
I haven't seen it in a while since she brought you down
You say you're fine, I know you better than that
Hey, what ya doing with a girl like that?

She wears high heels, I wear sneakers
She's Cheer Captain and I'm on the bleachers
Dreaming about the day when you wake up and find
That what you're looking for has been here the whole time

If you could see that I'm the one who understands you
Been here all along, so why can't you see?
You belong with me

Standing by and waiting at your back door
All this time how could you not know?
Baby, you belong with me, you belong with me

Oh, I remember you driving to my house in the middle of the night
I'm the one who makes you laugh when you know you're 'bout to cry
And I know your favorite songs and you tell me 'bout your dreams
Think I know where you belong, think I know it's with me

Can't you see that I'm the one who understands you?
Been here all along, so why can't you see?
You belong with me

Standing by and waiting at your back door
All this time, how could you not know?
Baby, you belong with me, you belong with me

You belong with me
Have you ever thought just maybe
You belong with me?
You belong with me